|Botanical Name||Bursera delpechiana|
|Common Names||Indian Lavender|
|CAS||8006-86-8 ; 92874-96-9|
|Extraction Process||Steam Distillation|
|Plant Part Used||Berries|
|Country of Origin||India|
|Physical Appearance||Pale yellow to orange colored liquid|
|Odour||Fresh, woody, citrus, floral odour|
|Note Classification||Middle Note|
|Specific Gravity||0.880 - 0.895 @ 20°C|
|Refractive Index||1.445 - 1.460 @ 20°C|
|Optical Rotation||-20° to -10°|
|Primary Constituents||Linalyl Acetate, Linalool, Alpha-Terpineol|
Linaloe oil is an essential oil which has an aromatic fragrance. The oil is ideally derived from Linaloe plant and wood of the same name through the process of extraction and distillation. Most essential usage of linaloe oil is in perfuming products to increase the smelling essence and let everyone feel attracted towards the same.
Here at Aromaticsherb, we are one of the leading manufacturer, producer, and exporter of linaloe oil in India. Since more than 50% of linaloe plant is grown in our country, we do have a monopoly of offering the highest quality of linaloe oil.
Linaloe oil is perfectly used by cosmetic industry to manufacture supreme variety of perfumes and room fresheners. The aromatic smell of linaloe oil surely lift up the whole mood of the atmosphere and make sure to grab widespread attention.
Steam distillation is the technical process applied to recover the heat sensitive compounds from spices.
Spice oils are unstable and heat sensitive compounds are present in the spice.