|Mentha Oil IP||Colourless to yellowish clear liquid.|
|Odour||Characteristic and Pleasant.|
|CAS No.||68917 - 18 - 0|
|EINECS No.||290 - 058 - 5|
|Solubility||1ml dissolves in 3.5 to 4.0 ml of Ethanol (70%)|
|Weight per ml.@ 25 Deg.C.||0.892 to 0.910|
|Optical Rotation @25 Deg. C.||-33.00 to - 18.00Deg|
|GC Purity||Confirming To IP Standards|
|Critical Components||As per Standard|
|Tariff No.||3301 . 25 . 00 . 10|
|Batch/Lot Size||180Kg. To 28800 Kg.|
|Container Type||G.I. Drums|
Aromaticsherb is one of the largest producers, manufacturers, and exporter of Mentha Oil I.P. We have been dealing in offering the best-quality Mentha Oil for various industries including the cosmetic industry, pharmaceutical, and food industry. You can lay hands on optimum quantity of Mentha Oil I.P for commercial and personal purposes as per the requirement and that too at a competitive price.
Mentha Oil I.P. has several medicinal, aromatic, and refreshing properties inside. This essential oil is widely used in manifold industries mainly because of its cooling effect, aromatic fragrance, and naturally extracted properties.
This particular oil is finely extracted from MenthaArvensis Oil which is widely used in manufacturing pharmaceutical products including pain relief ointments, balms, lotions, and much more. The pain-killing and cooling sensation properties of Mentha Oil I.P. provides immediate relief to people suffering from any kind of muscle. Additionally, pharma companies prefer to use the best of Mentha Oil I.P. for treating clinical disorders as well and treat patients in a hassle-free manner.
Mentha Oil I.P. is one of the best-acquired oil for cosmetic industries. Numerous sets of products like face wash, skincare lotions, and creams have optimum value of this oil to nourish the skin of people. The sweet aromatic smell of the extracted Mentha Oil I.P. is responsible for giving magical essence to the users. On the other side, cooling sensation provides complete rejuvenation and relaxing effect on the skin of users.
Apart from the above, Mentha Oil I.P. is also used in fulfilling massage therapies to get rid of any kind of stiffness. Again the cooling effect of the oil fights off the depression or tension of any kind and provides relief from the stress of any kind.